CHAT OUT LOUD!!!


Register to PBASITE

1.22.2008

JOHN ARIGO

The image “http://www.pba.ph/images/comprofiler/coke/arigo.jpg” cannot be displayed, because it contains errors.

Name: John Arigo
Team: Coca-Cola
Nickname: The Arsenal
Birth Date: 12.19.1978
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Position: Guard/Forward
Jersey Number: 31
Height (ft'in"): 6'5"
Weight (lbs.): 185

For the second straight season, the seven-year pro led the Tigers in scoring, norming 17.0 points a game which was eighth-best in the league. But an injury in the latter stage of last season slowed him down thus putting Coke's campaign in jeopardy.

The 28-year old forward remains one of the league's best free throw shooters with his 80 percent clip last year. Arigo started in all 40 games for Coke and aside from leading the team in scoring, the Fil-American gunslinger also averaged 4.1 rebounds and 2.1 assists a night for the team. The Tigers needs a breakout year for Arigo for them to return to the limelight.

Source: http://www.pba.ph/index.php?option=com_comprofiler&task=userProfile&user=101&Itemid=1

2 comments:

rhose said...

h! john !m ur biggezt fan of urs and u are my crush sence ur !n PBA.... by the way !m Rosemarie mendosa

shekaina_nicole said...

hi john arigo im your no.1 fan....i am hoping that i could see you on the court personally..i am wishing for that..your my inspiration...